×
Rezervasyon
#
×
RESERVATION
Checkin
--
--
Checkout
--
--
Please note that children aged from 12 are accepted. Thank you for your understanding.
Contact Information
İzmir Alacati Yacht Harbor
0(232) 716 94 33
antmare@antmare.com

General Data Protection Regulation

KETZ TURİZM İNŞAAT GIDA SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. – ANTMARE OTEL

CLARIFICATION TEXT REGARDING PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be processed within the framework of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and other legislation and our hotel takes the highest possible security measures for the lawful processing and protection of your personal data. Our aim is to inform you in the most transparent way about the methods of obtaining your personal data, the purposes of the processing, the persons to whom it is transferred, the legal reasons, and your rights with this Clarification Text.

  • DATA CONTROLLER
  • YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA
  • REASONS OF PROCESSING THE PERSONAL DATA
  • TRANSFER OF THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA
  • LEGAL REASONS AND COLLECTION METHODS OF PERSONAL DATA
  • YOUR RIGHTS WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW

Your personal data is processed within the scope clarified below by Ketz Turizm İnşaat Gıda Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti. - Antmare Otel (“Antmare Otel”) as per KVKK.

Your following personal data may be processed by us as required by your relation with Antmare Otel:

Identity Information; Name Surname, Passport/TR ID Number, tax identification number and tax office; nationality, date of birth, place of birth for foreign customers

Contact Data; Address, e-mail, phone number

Financial Data; Bank/Credit Card number, invoice/receipt,

Reservation Data; Dates of entrance and exit, room number, accommodation cost,

Process Security Information (your IP address, MAC address, information on entry-exit to websites)

Vehicle Information; license plate,

Visual Recording Data; camera recordings.

Your personal data is processed by us within the scope of your relation with Antmare Otel with the following purposes:

Managing the reservation and accommodation activities, providing the requested products and services and taking the actions necessary for the services given by us,

The process of collection of the data necessary within the context of the service to be provided to the customers,

Carrying out the tracking of fee payments and returns,

Process of informing the customer regarding the problems related to the parking situation of the customer’s vehicle,

Process of delivering lost or found items to the customer,

Managing the process of request or complaint coming from the customer,

Managing the organization and activity management activities,

Managing occupational health/safety activities,

Monitoring with cameras for the building, customer and employee safety, preventing all kinds of negativities that may occur, detecting incidents, providing safety inspections against dangers that may come from inside or outside,

Detection of the crimes in case of committing an offense in the Internet environment within the workplace,

Managing the financial and accounting works, preparing e-invoice and delivering to the customer,

Responding to the questions coming from public enterprises,

Fulfilling with the liabilities of information storage, reporting, information stipulated by the legislation and official authorities,

Follow-up and management process of the legal transactions,

Fulfilling legal responsibilities.

Antmare Otel will fulfill its obligation to inform you immediately and separately if there is a change in the purposes of processing Personal Data or if a new purpose occurs before starting the data processing for this purpose.

Your personal data can be transferred to domestic law enforcement agencies, official institutions and organizations, service provider companies and officials, domestic and international servers (servers) we use, and to domestic/foreign institutions that we receive cloud service in a limited and measured method in connection with the purposes stated in the Article 3 of this Clarification Text within the scope of the provisions of the KVKK regarding the transfer of personal data.

Your personal data is collected from you or the third parties authorized to act on your behalf during the establishment of your legal relationship with Antmare Otel and during the continuation of such relationship through means of our website, contractual websites and mobile applications, our social media accounts, e-mail, telephone, accommodation document, cameras in the hotel building and oral, written or in electronic form through verbal, written or electronic environment with our Company. Your personal data collected in this direction are processed on the basis of the legal reasons set out below in articles 5, 6, and 8 of the KVKK.

Your open consent is required for the following reasons:

It is clearly stipulated in the legislation and laws that our company is subject to, especially the Turkish Code of Obligations, the Turkish Commercial Code, Tax Procedure Law, Identity Reporting Law,

It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,

It is compulsory to fulfill legal responsibility,

It is made public by the person concerned,

The data processing is compulsory for a right to be assigned, used or protected,

It is compulsory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the related person are not damaged.

Regarding your personal data as per the provisions of article 11 of KVKK;

You have the rights to learn whether your personal data is processed, to request information about it if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing and whether they are used for their purpose, to know the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, to request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, to delete or request destruction of the personal data, request the notification of these processes to third parties in which personal data is transferred in case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to processing of the personal data against the law.

If you apply to Antmare Otel in writing regarding your rights mentioned above, your request will be responded free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, the fee at the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.

You may deliver your application personally by hand to our address Alaçatı Mahallesi, 18000 Sokak No:28/1 Çeşme, İzmir, Türkiye or through Notary Office after clearly and completely filling in and signing the application form by adding your identity and identifying information you can obtain via petition or below. In addition, you may send your application to the kep address ketz@hs01.kep.tr by using the kep address ketz@hs01.kep.tr, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic mail address that you have previously provided to our company and registered in our systems as per article 5 of “Communique on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller“.

Please click to find the GDPR Application Form.